Ernest Calhoun | Wide Receiver

#
25

Class: Sophomore
Hometown: Akron, OH

Height: 5' 6
Weight: 150 lbs.
School Year: Junior

YEAR

2014

RECEPTIONS

21

YARDS

RECEIVING


198

TOUCHDOWNS

0


2014 Ernest Calhoun  GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

RECEIVING

REC

YDS

AVG

TD

LONG

FUMB

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

AVG

TD

2OhioL 14-1711625.601602-2-1.00
3South AlabamaL 13-2335719.0034000-0
4Ohio StateL 0-66199.009000-0
6VirginiaL 13-4512222.0022000-0
7Northern IllinoisL 14-1733411.30250100.00
8MassachusettsL 17-40144.004000-0
9ArmyW 39-1711010.0010000-0
Average/Total211989.403403-2-0.70

2014 Previous Kent State Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

2 Saturday, Aug 30 Ohio L 17-14 0-1
3 Saturday, Sep 6 South Alabama L 23-13 0-2
4 Saturday, Sep 13 @Ohio State L 66-0 0-3
6 Saturday, Sep 27 @Virginia L 45-13 0-4
7 Saturday, Oct 4 @Northern Illinois L 17-14 0-5
8 Saturday, Oct 11 Massachusetts L 40-17 0-6
9 Saturday, Oct 18 Army W 39-17 1-6

2014 Upcoming Kent State Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

10 Saturday, Oct 25 @Miami (OH) 2:30 PM ET ESP3
12 Tuesday, Nov 4 Toledo 8:00 PM ET
13 Wednesday, Nov 12 @Bowling Green 8:00 PM ET
14 Wednesday, Nov 19 @Buffalo 8:00 PM ET
15 Tuesday, Nov 25 Akron 7:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Kent State Golden Flashes Gold Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Kent_State_Golden_Flashes/browse/featuredproduct/516134/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_516000/ff_516134_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Kent State Golden Flashes Gold Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt
    Kent State Golden Flashes Navy Blue Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Kent_State_Golden_Flashes/browse/featuredproduct/516153/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_516000/ff_516153_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Kent State Golden Flashes Navy Blue Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt
    Kent State Golden Flashes Basic Arch T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Kent_State_Golden_Flashes/browse/featuredproduct/751362/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_751000/ff_751362_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Kent State Golden Flashes Basic Arch T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Kent State Golden Flashes Team Arch T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Kent_State_Golden_Flashes/browse/featuredproduct/751373/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_751000/ff_751373_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Kent State Golden Flashes Team Arch T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Kent State Golden Flashes Mascot Logo T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Kent_State_Golden_Flashes/browse/featuredproduct/753182/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_753000/ff_753182_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Kent State Golden Flashes Mascot Logo T-Shirt - Navy Blue