Cody Thomas | Quarterback

#
14

Class: Freshman
Hometown: Colleyville, TX

Height: 6' 4
Weight: 215 lbs.
School Year: Sophomore

YEAR

2014

QB RATING

69.3

PASS YARDS

222

TOUCHDOWNS

1


2014 Cody Thomas GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

PASSING

COMP

ATT

PCT

YDS

TD

INT

SCK

RATE

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

TD

3TulsaW 52-73475.020000117.0000
9Kansas StateL 30-3122100.017000171.4150
11Iowa StateW 59-141812.511010-1.03200
12BaylorL 14-481250.0200058.4000
13Texas TechW 42-30102050.013313092.481031
14KansasW 44-731323.13900048.33210
Average/Total204940.822214069.3151491

2014 Previous Oklahoma Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

2 Saturday, Aug 30 Louisiana Tech W 48-16 1-0
3 Saturday, Sep 6 @Tulsa W 52-7 2-0
4 Saturday, Sep 13 Tennessee W 34-10 3-0
5 Saturday, Sep 20 @West Virginia W 45-33 4-0
7 Saturday, Oct 4 @TCU L 37-33 4-1
8 Saturday, Oct 11 Texas W 31-26 5-1
9 Saturday, Oct 18 Kansas State L 31-30 5-2
11 Saturday, Nov 1 @Iowa State W 59-14 6-2
12 Saturday, Nov 8 Baylor L 48-14 6-3
13 Saturday, Nov 15 @Texas Tech W 42-30 7-3
14 Saturday, Nov 22 Kansas W 44-7 8-3

2014 Upcoming Oklahoma Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

16 Saturday, Dec 6 Oklahoma State 1:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Nike Oklahoma Sooners #4 White Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Oklahoma_Sooners/browse/featuredproduct/146597/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_146000/FF_146597_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Oklahoma Sooners #4 White Replica Football Jersey
    Nike Oklahoma Sooners #12 Preschool Replica Football Jersey - Crimson http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Oklahoma_Sooners/browse/featuredproduct/318706/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_318000/ff_318706_xl.jpg&w=100 45.95 Nike Oklahoma Sooners #12 Preschool Replica Football Jersey - Crimson
    Oklahoma Sooners Ladies Crimson Rugby Vintage Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Oklahoma_Sooners/browse/featuredproduct/337022/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_337000/FF_337022_xl.jpg&w=100 35.95 Oklahoma Sooners Ladies Crimson Rugby Vintage Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Nike Oklahoma Sooners #12 Crimson Football Replica Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Oklahoma_Sooners/browse/featuredproduct/436773/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_436000/FF_436773_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Oklahoma Sooners #12 Crimson Football Replica Jersey
    Nike Oklahoma Sooners #85 Crimson Football Replica Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Oklahoma_Sooners/browse/featuredproduct/436774/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_436000/FF_436774_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Oklahoma Sooners #85 Crimson Football Replica Jersey
    Nike Oklahoma Sooners #12 White Football Replica Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Oklahoma_Sooners/browse/featuredproduct/436775/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_436000/FF_436775_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Oklahoma Sooners #12 White Football Replica Jersey
    Nike Oklahoma Sooners #85 White Football Replica Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Oklahoma_Sooners/browse/featuredproduct/436776/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_436000/FF_436776_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Oklahoma Sooners #85 White Football Replica Jersey
    Nike Oklahoma Sooners Crimson Legend Logo Performance T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Oklahoma_Sooners/browse/featuredproduct/437931/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_437000/FF_437931_xl.jpg&w=100 27.95 Nike Oklahoma Sooners Crimson Legend Logo Performance T-shirt
    Oklahoma Sooners Ladies Black Distressed University Logo Long Sleeve T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Oklahoma_Sooners/browse/featuredproduct/452618/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_452000/ff_452618_xl.jpg&w=100 23.95 Oklahoma Sooners Ladies Black Distressed University Logo Long Sleeve T-shirt
    Oklahoma Sooners Ladies Black Rugby Distressed Deep V-neck Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Oklahoma_Sooners/browse/featuredproduct/453151/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_453000/ff_453151_xl.jpg&w=100 35.95 Oklahoma Sooners Ladies Black Rugby Distressed Deep V-neck Hoodie Sweatshirt