Braxton Miller | Quarterback

#
5

Class: Senior
Hometown: Huber Heights, OH

Height: 6' 2
Weight: 215 lbs.
School Year: Senior

YEAR

2013

QB RATING

158.1

PASS YARDS

2094

TOUCHDOWNS

24


2013 Braxton Miller GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

PASSING

COMP

ATT

PCT

YDS

TD

INT

SCK

RATE

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

TD

1BuffaloW 40-20152268.2178214157.117770
2San Diego StateW 42-722100.030000226.0150
5WisconsinW 31-24172568.0198402187.322830
6NorthwesternW 40-30152657.7203011115.617680
8IowaW 34-24222781.5222202175.0181020
9Penn StateW 63-14182475.0252301204.511682
10PurdueW 56-0192382.6233410216.4170
12IllinoisW 60-35132944.8150201111.0161841
13IndianaW 42-14111764.7160211170.8131442
14MichiganW 42-4161540.0133212145.2161533
15Michigan StateL 24-3482138.110110294.2211422
Average/Total16225563.5209424721158.1171106812

2014 Upcoming Ohio State Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

2 Saturday, Aug 30 @Navy 12:00 PM ET CBSS
3 Saturday, Sep 6 Virginia Tech 8:00 PM ET ESPN
4 Saturday, Sep 13 Kent State 12:00 PM ET
6 Saturday, Sep 27 Cincinnati 6:00 PM ET BTN BTN2
7 Saturday, Oct 4 @Maryland 12:00 PM ET
9 Saturday, Oct 18 Rutgers 3:30 PM ET
10 Saturday, Oct 25 @Penn State 8:00 PM ET
11 Saturday, Nov 1 Illinois 8:00 PM ET
12 Saturday, Nov 8 @Michigan State 8:00 PM ET ABC
13 Saturday, Nov 15 @Minnesota 1:00 PM ET
14 Saturday, Nov 22 Indiana 12:00 PM ET
15 Saturday, Nov 29 Michigan 12:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Ohio State Buckeyes Scrub Top - Gray http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Ohio_State_Buckeyes/browse/featuredproduct/60808/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_60000/FF_60808_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Ohio State Buckeyes Scrub Top - Gray
    Ohio State Buckeyes Scarlet Scrub Top --- http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Ohio_State_Buckeyes/browse/featuredproduct/67086/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_67000/FF_67086_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Ohio State Buckeyes Scarlet Scrub Top ---
    Ohio State Buckeyes Ash Vertical Arch Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Ohio_State_Buckeyes/browse/featuredproduct/70628/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_70000/DS_70628_xl.jpg&w=100 12.95 Ohio State Buckeyes Ash Vertical Arch Logo T-shirt
    Ohio State Buckeyes Scarlet Arch Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Ohio_State_Buckeyes/browse/featuredproduct/91327/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_91000/FF_91327_xl.jpg&w=100 12.95 Ohio State Buckeyes Scarlet Arch Logo T-shirt
    Zephyr Ohio State Buckeyes Black Silver Lining Fitted Hat http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Ohio_State_Buckeyes/browse/featuredproduct/104229/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_104000/FF_104229_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 Zephyr Ohio State Buckeyes Black Silver Lining Fitted Hat
    Ohio State Buckeyes Scarlet Vertical Arch Long Sleeve T-shirt - http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Ohio_State_Buckeyes/browse/featuredproduct/105788/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_105000/FF_105788_xl.jpg&w=100 16.95 Ohio State Buckeyes Scarlet Vertical Arch Long Sleeve T-shirt -
    Ohio State Buckeyes White Arched Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Ohio_State_Buckeyes/browse/featuredproduct/110904/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_110000/FF_110904_xl.jpg&w=100 29.95 Ohio State Buckeyes White Arched Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Nike Ohio State Buckeyes #7 White Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Ohio_State_Buckeyes/browse/featuredproduct/117583/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_117000/FF_117583_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Ohio State Buckeyes #7 White Replica Football Jersey
    Nike Ohio State Buckeyes #4 White Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Ohio_State_Buckeyes/browse/featuredproduct/118211/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_118000/FF_118211_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Ohio State Buckeyes #4 White Replica Football Jersey
    Zephyr Ohio State Buckeyes White Chocolate Hat http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Ohio_State_Buckeyes/browse/featuredproduct/119945/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_119000/FF_119945_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 Zephyr Ohio State Buckeyes White Chocolate Hat