Tony Creecy | Running Back

#
26

Class: Senior
Hometown: Durham, NC

Height: 5' 11
Weight: 215 lbs.
School Year: GS1

YEAR

2014

YARDS

PER CARRY


6.0

YARDS

Rushing


228

TOUCHDOWNS

2


2014 Tony Creecy GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

RUSHING

ATT

YDS

AVG

TD

LONG

FUMB

RECEIVING

REC

YDS

AVG

TD

2Georgia SouthernW 24-238313.9011000-0
3Old DominionW 46-343196.301201-1-1.00
4South FloridaW 49-1712685.701602136.51
5PresbyterianW 42-035217.3044000-0
7ClemsonL 0-417436.1018000-0
8Boston CollegeL 14-305153.0180144.00
9LouisvilleL 18-300
Average/Total382286.014404164.01

2014 Previous North Carolina State Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

2 Saturday, Aug 30 Georgia Southern W 24-23 1-0
3 Saturday, Sep 6 Old Dominion W 46-34 2-0
4 Saturday, Sep 13 @South Florida W 49-17 3-0
5 Saturday, Sep 20 Presbyterian W 42-0 4-0
6 Saturday, Sep 27 Florida State L 56-41 4-1
7 Saturday, Oct 4 @Clemson L 41-0 4-2
8 Saturday, Oct 11 Boston College L 30-14 4-3
9 Saturday, Oct 18 @Louisville L 30-18 4-4

2014 Upcoming North Carolina State Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

11 Saturday, Nov 1 @Syracuse 3:00 PM ET ESP3 CHSS
12 Saturday, Nov 8 Georgia Tech 12:00 PM ET
13 Saturday, Nov 15 Wake Forest 12:00 PM ET
15 Saturday, Nov 29 @North Carolina 12:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    adidas North Carolina State Wolfpack T-Shirt Combo Pack - Red/White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_NC_State_Wolfpack/browse/featuredproduct/861185/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_861000/ff_861185_xl.jpg&w=100 34.95 adidas North Carolina State Wolfpack T-Shirt Combo Pack - Red/White
    adidas North Carolina State Wolfpack Announcement Hoodie - Red http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_NC_State_Wolfpack/browse/featuredproduct/861641/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_861000/ff_861641_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 adidas North Carolina State Wolfpack Announcement Hoodie - Red
    adidas North Carolina State Wolfpack 8-Bit T-Shirt- White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_NC_State_Wolfpack/browse/featuredproduct/969411/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_969000/ff_969411_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 adidas North Carolina State Wolfpack 8-Bit T-Shirt- White
    adidas North Carolina State Wolfpack #1 Replica Football Jersey - Red http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_NC_State_Wolfpack/browse/featuredproduct/1045192/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_1045000/ff_1045192_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 adidas North Carolina State Wolfpack #1 Replica Football Jersey - Red