Aaron Jones | Running Back

#
29

Class: Sophomore
Hometown: El Paso, TX

Height: 5' 10
Weight: 185 lbs.
School Year: Sophomore

YEAR

2014

YARDS

PER CARRY


5.8

YARDS

Rushing


1086

TOUCHDOWNS

12


2014 Aaron Jones GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

RUSHING

ATT

YDS

AVG

TD

LONG

FUMB

RECEIVING

REC

YDS

AVG

TD

2New MexicoW 31-242223710.83730144.00
3Texas TechL 26-30231446.322702105.00
4New Mexico StateW 42-24251686.7228000-0
6Kansas StateL 28-5819472.50120482.01
7Louisiana TechL 3-5518633.5023144912.30
8Old DominionW 42-35181035.702006264.30
10UTSAW 34-021864.1124023618.01
11Southern MissW 35-1419382.008134615.30
13North TexasW 35-171617711.125403155.00
14RiceL 13-317233.308111818.00
Average/Total18810865.810733262128.22

2014 Previous UTEP Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

2 Saturday, Aug 30 @New Mexico W 31-24 1-0
3 Saturday, Sep 6 Texas Tech L 30-26 1-1
4 Saturday, Sep 13 New Mexico State W 42-24 2-1
6 Saturday, Sep 27 @Kansas State L 58-28 2-2
7 Saturday, Oct 4 @Louisiana Tech L 55-3 2-3
8 Saturday, Oct 11 Old Dominion W 42-35 3-3
10 Saturday, Oct 25 @UTSA W 34-0 4-3
11 Saturday, Nov 1 Southern Miss W 35-14 5-3
12 Saturday, Nov 8 @Western Kentucky L 35-27 5-4
13 Saturday, Nov 15 North Texas W 35-17 6-4
14 Friday, Nov 21 @Rice L 31-13 6-5

2014 Upcoming UTEP Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

15 Saturday, Nov 29 Middle Tennessee 7:00 PM ET AMSN

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Nike UTEP Miners #11 Replica Football Jersey - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UTEP_Miners/browse/featuredproduct/631612/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_631000/ff_631612_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike UTEP Miners #11 Replica Football Jersey - Navy Blue
    Nike UTEP Miners Speed Fly Performance T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UTEP_Miners/browse/featuredproduct/868618/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_868000/ff_868618_xl.jpg&w=100 39.95 Nike UTEP Miners Speed Fly Performance T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Nike UTEP Miners Speed Fly Performance Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UTEP_Miners/browse/featuredproduct/868820/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_868000/ff_868820_xl.jpg&w=100 44.95 Nike UTEP Miners Speed Fly Performance Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Nike UTEP Miners Coaches Control Force Performance Polo - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UTEP_Miners/browse/featuredproduct/891142/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_891000/ff_891142_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Nike UTEP Miners Coaches Control Force Performance Polo - White
    Nike UTEP Miners 2012 Practice T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UTEP_Miners/browse/featuredproduct/904794/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_904000/ff_904794_xl.jpg&w=100 23.95 Nike UTEP Miners 2012 Practice T-Shirt - Navy Blue