Royce O'Neale | Forward

#
20

Class:  Sophomore
Hometown:  Killeen, TX
H.S.:  Harker Heights HS

Height:  6' 5
Weight:  202 lbs.
School Year:  Sophomore

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


11.2

ASSISTS

PER GAME


3.5

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


5.5

2013-2014 Royce O'Neale GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

ColoradoW 72-60271.000.0001.0002200027
South CarolinaW 66-6431.250.000.3756422425
LouisianaW 87-68261.000.0001.0005601224
Charleston SouthernW 69-6426.5001.000.6001200006
ChaminadeW 93-7726.667.6671.00033204212
@DaytonW 67-6633.6671.0001.00022300313
SyracuseL 67-74231.0001.000.25033005310
Hardin-SimmonsW 104-59201.0001.000.0006510115
KentuckyW 67-6231.667.000.5005100246
Northwestern StateW 91-8428.250.000.5008210335
Southern UniversityW 81-5620.500.000.7504100125
Oral RobertsW 81-5521.500.000.0001420022
Savannah StateW 80-5015.500.000.0003310032
@Iowa StateL 72-8724.400.500.0001210025
TCUW 88-6225.400.000.0004400214
@Texas TechL 72-8230.429.000.0006121046
OklahomaL 64-6622.600.000.2503301127
@KansasL 68-7832.429.333.5005320348
TexasL 60-7415.000.000.7503100213
West VirginiaL 64-667.500.000.0001000322
@Oklahoma StateW 76-7031.600.000.0005310436
KansasL 52-6925.167.500.0004311133
@OklahomaL 72-8827.500.0001.0005500136
@TCUW 91-5830.500.500.00084202110
Kansas StateW 87-7338.500.500.7508200136
Oklahoma StateW 70-6429.375.500.5007200448
@West VirginiaW 88-75291.0001.0001.00066100422
@TexasL 69-7436.500.250.0005210229
Texas TechW 59-4935.583.400.000121000116
Iowa StateW 74-6128.167.000.50011230133
@Kansas StateW 76-7431.000.0001.0004300224
TCUW 76-6834.857.5001.000125101214
@OklahomaW 78-7330.6001.000.625102003212
@TexasW 86-6929.2501.000.83310220018
@Iowa StateL 65-7431.571.500.00060103410
NebraskaW 74-6035.250.000.50010410113
@CreightonW 85-5529.7501.0001.00058202110
@WisconsinL 52-6929.167.000.5005411233
Average/Total27.3.520.468.6062051103476388270

2013-2014 Previous Baylor Games

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

Friday, Nov 8 Colorado W 72-60 1-0
Tuesday, Nov 12 South Carolina W 66-64 2-0
Sunday, Nov 17 Louisiana W 87-68 3-0
Wednesday, Nov 20 Charleston Southern W 69-64 4-0
Monday, Nov 25 Chaminade W 93-77 5-0
Tuesday, Nov 26 @Dayton W 67-66 6-0
Wednesday, Nov 27 Syracuse L 74-67 6-1
Sunday, Dec 1 Hardin-Simmons W 104-59 7-1
Friday, Dec 6 Kentucky W 67-62 8-1
Wednesday, Dec 18 Northwestern State W 91-84 9-1
Sunday, Dec 22 Southern University W 81-56 10-1
Monday, Dec 30 Oral Roberts W 81-55 11-1
Friday, Jan 3 Savannah State W 80-50 12-1
Tuesday, Jan 7 @Iowa State L 87-72 12-2
Saturday, Jan 11 TCU W 88-62 13-2
Wednesday, Jan 15 @Texas Tech L 82-72 13-3
Saturday, Jan 18 Oklahoma L 66-64 13-4
Monday, Jan 20 @Kansas L 78-68 13-5
Saturday, Jan 25 Texas L 74-60 13-6
Tuesday, Jan 28 West Virginia L 66-64 13-7
Saturday, Feb 1 @Oklahoma State W 76-70 14-7
Tuesday, Feb 4 Kansas L 69-52 14-8
Saturday, Feb 8 @Oklahoma L 88-72 14-9
Wednesday, Feb 12 @TCU W 91-58 15-9
Saturday, Feb 15 Kansas State W 87-73 16-9
Monday, Feb 17 Oklahoma State W 70-64 17-9
Saturday, Feb 22 @West Virginia W 88-75 18-9
Wednesday, Feb 26 @Texas L 74-69 18-10
Saturday, Mar 1 Texas Tech W 59-49 19-10
Tuesday, Mar 4 Iowa State W 74-61 20-10
Saturday, Mar 8 @Kansas State W 76-74 21-10
Wednesday, Mar 12 TCU W 76-68 0-0
Thursday, Mar 13 @Oklahoma W 78-73 0-0
Friday, Mar 14 @Texas W 86-69 0-0
Saturday, Mar 15 @Iowa State L 74-65 0-0
Friday, Mar 21 Nebraska W 74-60 0-0
Sunday, Mar 23 @Creighton W 85-55 0-0
Thursday, Mar 27 @Wisconsin L 69-52 0-0

2013-2014 Upcoming Baylor Games

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

No games scheduled.

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Baylor Bears Forest Green Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Baylor_Bears/browse/featuredproduct/573905/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_573000/ff_573905_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 Baylor Bears Forest Green Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie
    Nike Baylor Bears Classic Logo T-shirt - Gold http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Baylor_Bears/browse/featuredproduct/598609/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_598000/ff_598609_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Baylor Bears Classic Logo T-shirt - Gold
    Nike Baylor Bears Classic Logo T-shirt - Green - http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Baylor_Bears/browse/featuredproduct/598610/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_598000/ff_598610_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Baylor Bears Classic Logo T-shirt - Green -
    Nike Baylor Lady Bears 2012 NCAA Womens Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Baylor_Bears/browse/featuredproduct/838629/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_838000/ff_838629_xl.jpg&w=100 16.99 Nike Baylor Lady Bears 2012 NCAA Womens Basketball National Champions Locker Roo..