Miles Overton | Guard

#
20

Class:  Freshman
Hometown:  Philadelphia, PA
H.S.:  St. Joseph's Prep

Height:  6' 4
Weight:  185 lbs.
School Year:  Freshman

2013-2014 Miles Overton GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

ColgateW 89-7811.333.000.0001100014
VMIW 98-7114.600.500.6670000029
PresbyterianW 69-4817.000.0001.0002501012
JacksonvilleW 90-832.000.000.0001000000
CitadelW 82-5412.375.400.0000110128
KansasL 78-873.000.000.0001000000
@USCW 77-6310.333.500.7502000116
TennesseeL 63-8212.000.000.0001010310
TulaneW 72-577.000.000.0000000000
RichmondW 76-668.000.000.5001100011
UNCGW 59-514.000.000.0000000010
@XavierL 53-682.000.000.0000000020
@VirginiaL 51-7410.200.333.5001000124
@PittsburghL 65-804.5001.000.5001100104
@Virginia TechW 83-7771.0001.000.0001000026
Notre DameW 65-585.000.000.0000200010
SyracuseL 57-6711.000.000.4000200112
Georgia TechL 70-796.500.0001.0001000023
@DukeL 63-8322.667.5001.00030102212
@North Carolina StateL 67-82111.0001.000.0002000013
Florida StateL 60-673.000.000.0000000010
@MarylandL 60-715.000.000.0000100000
@North CarolinaL 72-1055.000.000.0000000120
ClemsonW 62-5716.667.500.0000020015
Boston CollegeL 72-807.000.000.0000100210
DukeW 82-726.000.000.0000000000
@Miami (FL)L 56-6913.200.500.0001320023
Notre DameW 81-6911.750.667.0000100028
@PittsburghL 55-8412.500.000.6002110215
Average/Total8.8.347.333.581212081153385

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons #11 Black Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wake_Forest_Demon_Deacons/browse/featuredproduct/150775/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_150000/FF_150775_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons #11 Black Replica Football Jersey
    Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons #27 Black Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wake_Forest_Demon_Deacons/browse/featuredproduct/323527/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_323000/FF_323527_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons #27 Black Replica Football Jersey
    Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons #30 Replica Basketball Jersey - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wake_Forest_Demon_Deacons/browse/featuredproduct/676971/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_676000/ff_676971_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons #30 Replica Basketball Jersey - Black
    Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons Football 2012 Team Issue T-Shirt - Gold http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wake_Forest_Demon_Deacons/browse/featuredproduct/760243/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_760000/ff_760243_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons Football 2012 Team Issue T-Shirt - Gold
    Wake Forest Demon Deacons Personalized Basketball Name & Number T-Shirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wake_Forest_Demon_Deacons/browse/featuredproduct/780703/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_780000/ff_780703_xl.jpg&w=100 26.95 Wake Forest Demon Deacons Personalized Basketball Name & Number T-Shirt - Black
    Wake Forest Demon Deacons Personalized Basketball Name & Number Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wake_Forest_Demon_Deacons/browse/featuredproduct/780718/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_780000/ff_780718_xl.jpg&w=100 32.95 Wake Forest Demon Deacons Personalized Basketball Name & Number Long Sleeve T-Sh..
    Wake Forest Demon Deacons Turf Fleece Pullover Hoodie - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wake_Forest_Demon_Deacons/browse/featuredproduct/881020/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_881000/ff_881020_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 Wake Forest Demon Deacons Turf Fleece Pullover Hoodie - Black