Josh Scott | Forward

#
40

Class:  Freshman
Hometown:  Monument, CO
H.S.:  Lewis-Palmer HS

Height:  6' 10
Weight:  215 lbs.
School Year:  Freshman

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


10.2

ASSISTS

PER GAME


0.6

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


5.7

2013-2014 Josh Scott GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

@BaylorL 60-7232.400.000.875110112215
UT MartinW 91-6524.625.000.83381012015
WyomingW 63-5831.714.0001.00090001212
Jackson StateW 94-7024.400.000.77870002111
Arkansas StateW 93-7026.875.0001.00050111120
UC Santa BarbaraW 76-6827.200.000.3337140113
HarvardW 70-6224.600.000.750112021312
@Air ForceW 81-5725.500.0001.000132100216
@Colorado StateW 67-6232.500.000.6677023146
KansasW 75-7228.667.0001.00042000214
ElonW 80-6333.333.000.750130010212
Oklahoma StateL 73-7835.625.000.769122301320
GeorgiaW 84-7030.600.0001.000131112414
Oregon StateW 64-5837.455.000.500100132113
OregonW 100-9133.625.000.833121041015
@Washington StateW 71-7041.667.000.75090011219
@WashingtonL 54-7127.444.0001.00060002315
UCLAL 56-6933.583.000.83390030119
USCW 83-6224.615.0001.00070120120
@ArizonaL 57-6935.455.0001.000110103215
@Arizona StateL 51-7230.417.000.25070110211
UtahW 79-7540.545.0001.000100132220
Washington StateW 68-6332.000.000.5001000111
WashingtonW 91-6528.727.000.55683230221
@UCLAL 74-9237.667.000.80052113120
@USCW 83-7433.538.000.75081131417
Arizona StateW 61-5235.444.000.833130124013
ArizonaL 61-8833.364.0001.00080101118
@UtahL 64-7535.571.0001.00072101317
@StanfordW 59-5633.667.000.818110002417
@CaliforniaL 65-6640.333.000.667100022010
USCW 59-5633.286.000.62591003313
@CaliforniaW 59-5632.375.000.71461113111
@ArizonaL 43-6334.222.000.0002011304
PittsburghL 48-7731.571.000.85760102214
Average/Total31.6.511.000.8102952228405163493

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Nike Colorado Buffaloes Classic Logo T-shirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_Buffaloes/browse/featuredproduct/598619/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_598000/ff_598619_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Colorado Buffaloes Classic Logo T-shirt - Black
    Nike Colorado Buffaloes #5 Replica Football Jersey - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_Buffaloes/browse/featuredproduct/649987/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_649000/ff_649987_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike Colorado Buffaloes #5 Replica Football Jersey - Black
    Colorado Buffaloes Black Bold Arch Pullover Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_Buffaloes/browse/featuredproduct/697090/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_697000/ff_697090_xl.jpg&w=100 29.95 Colorado Buffaloes Black Bold Arch Pullover Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Colorado Buffaloes 2012 PAC-12 Men\'s Cross Country Champions T-Shirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_Buffaloes/browse/featuredproduct/1069955/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_1069000/ff_1069955_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Colorado Buffaloes 2012 PAC-12 Men\'s Cross Country Champions T-Shirt - Black