Jon Octeus | Guard

#
5

Class:  Sophomore
Hometown:  Miramar, FL
H.S.:  Wabash Valley CC

Height:  6' 4
Weight:  170 lbs.
School Year:  Junior

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


4.7

ASSISTS

PER GAME


1.3

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


2.6

2013-2014 Jon Octeus GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

Colorado-Colorado SpringsW 99-7028.571.5001.00045112212
@GonzagaL 61-9338.467.000.81331300227
Weber StateW 88-6725.3331.000.2500200136
@UTEPL 74-8237.250.500.62563000410
Northern ColoradoW 72-6539.231.3331.00090001111
Prairie View A&MW 95-6832.375.500.80046102216
Bethune-CookmanW 66-5237.3001.000.77872000014
New Mexico StateW 85-8340.357.000.71438302215
ColoradoL 62-6724.167.0001.0001210244
Southwestern Oklahoma StateW 109-5522.500.0001.00034101114
DenverL 70-8033.444.000.80022103512
UICW 74-6134.538.250.75042200418
LamarW 86-7119.333.000.0002100046
San Diego StateL 61-7135.500.0001.00061002410
@New MexicoL 73-8037.250.0001.0005200018
@San Jose StateW 66-6439.143.000.7501300215
Fresno StateW 76-5733.6001.000.57172000119
@Utah StateL 50-5728.000.000.0005130330
Air ForceW 74-6835.375.000.3338110157
New MexicoL 66-6839.250.000.85754101312
@NevadaL 67-7630.364.5001.00060010421
@San Diego StateL 56-6540.467.250.81830004424
UNLVW 75-5731.364.333.33373101311
@Air ForceW 68-5634.6001.000.90931103218
Utah StateL 62-7135.353.200.90032100022
@Fresno StateL 66-7535.500.250.50090104314
Boise StateL 72-8435.444.333.0007520149
WyomingW 82-6740.600.667.75042000123
@UNLVL 70-7835.545.750.40062001517
San Jose StateW 78-6637.545.500.60052020021
@WyomingL 75-8330.222.000.5004210045
@Utah StateL 69-7339.538.000.83382312319
Average/Total33.6.406.355.757150732853985430

2014-2015 Upcoming Colorado State Games

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

Thursday, Nov 27 Missouri State 2:00 AM ET CBSS
Wednesday, Dec 3 UTEP : AM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Colorado State Rams Green Arch T-Shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_State_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/485076/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_485000/FF_485076_xl.jpg&w=100 12.95 Colorado State Rams Green Arch T-Shirt
    Colorado State Rams Gunmetal Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_State_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/621998/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_621000/ff_621998_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Colorado State Rams Gunmetal Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie
    Colorado State Rams Forest Green Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_State_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/622005/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_622000/ff_622005_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Colorado State Rams Forest Green Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie
    Colorado State Rams Gunmetal Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_State_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/623191/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_623000/ff_623191_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 Colorado State Rams Gunmetal Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie
    Colorado State Rams Forest Green Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_State_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/623200/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_623000/ff_623200_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 Colorado State Rams Forest Green Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie
    Russell Colorado State Rams Replica #6 Football Jersey - Green http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_State_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/721000/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_721000/ff_721000_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Russell Colorado State Rams Replica #6 Football Jersey - Green
    Russell Colorado State Rams Sideline Striped Performance Polo - Charcoal http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_State_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/881168/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_881000/ff_881168_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 Russell Colorado State Rams Sideline Striped Performance Polo - Charcoal
    Russell Colorado State Rams Coaches Sideline Adjustable Hat - Green http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_State_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/881398/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_881000/ff_881398_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Russell Colorado State Rams Coaches Sideline Adjustable Hat - Green
    Russell Colorado State Rams Coaches Sideline Adjustable Hat - Orange http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_State_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/881399/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_881000/ff_881399_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Russell Colorado State Rams Coaches Sideline Adjustable Hat - Orange
    Russell Colorado State Rams Dri-Power Sideline Performance T-Shirt - Green http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_State_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/926888/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_926000/ff_926888_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Russell Colorado State Rams Dri-Power Sideline Performance T-Shirt - Green