Isaiah Austin | Center

#
21

Class:  Freshman
Hometown:  Arlington, TX
H.S.:  Grace Preparatory Academy

Height:  7' 1
Weight:  220 lbs.
School Year:  Freshman

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


13.0

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


8.3

BLOCKS

PER GAME


1.7

2013-2014 Isaiah Austin GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

ColoradoW 72-6029.400.000.5004102135
South CarolinaW 66-6426.571.000.85730032314
LouisianaW 87-6828.333.0001.0006108328
Charleston SouthernW 69-6433.500.000.75080074216
ChaminadeW 93-7721.400.000.0004103208
@DaytonW 67-6622.444.0001.00071010210
SyracuseL 67-7421.800.000.75031022411
Hardin-SimmonsW 104-5921.667.000.00042103112
KentuckyW 67-6228.500.500.66762052213
Northwestern StateW 91-849.000.000.0000200000
Southern UniversityW 81-5630.500.000.667100434214
Oral RobertsW 81-5526.400.000.50041244415
Savannah StateW 80-5024.500.000.75071113011
@Iowa StateL 72-8728.625.000.000121035310
TCUW 88-6229.400.0001.00081043114
@Texas TechL 72-8222.000.000.6672000024
OklahomaL 64-6629.455.667.00092022112
@KansasL 68-7830.400.500.00050221216
TexasL 60-7432.125.000.8336203137
West VirginiaL 64-6626.333.500.5005404226
@Oklahoma StateW 76-7022.333.000.5713100028
KansasL 52-6929.286.0001.0006203246
@OklahomaL 72-8835.571.375.66760122521
@TCUW 91-5830.500.333.83345040114
Kansas StateW 87-7341.583.500.75071095418
Oklahoma StateW 70-6433.417.500.250122052212
@West VirginiaW 88-7535.571.000.50020071119
@TexasL 69-7435.100.000.6252302147
Texas TechW 59-4926.000.000.0007223250
Iowa StateW 74-6132.429.000.7505112429
@Kansas StateW 76-7425.5001.000.0005002139
TCUW 76-6828.667.000.66742051418
@OklahomaW 78-7331.667.500.00052153318
@TexasW 86-6929.385.000.00052070210
@Iowa StateL 65-7437.267.000.50072111310
NebraskaW 74-6022.6671.000.80070111213
@CreightonW 85-5530.636.000.50043020217
@WisconsinL 52-6931.417.0001.00051020412
Average/Total28.0.447.277.68320952171197092427

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Baylor Bears Forest Green Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Baylor_Bears/browse/featuredproduct/573905/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_573000/ff_573905_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 Baylor Bears Forest Green Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie
    Nike Baylor Bears Classic Logo T-shirt - Gold http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Baylor_Bears/browse/featuredproduct/598609/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_598000/ff_598609_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Baylor Bears Classic Logo T-shirt - Gold
    Nike Baylor Bears Classic Logo T-shirt - Green - http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Baylor_Bears/browse/featuredproduct/598610/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_598000/ff_598610_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Baylor Bears Classic Logo T-shirt - Green -
    Nike Baylor Lady Bears 2012 NCAA Womens Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Baylor_Bears/browse/featuredproduct/838629/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_838000/ff_838629_xl.jpg&w=100 16.99 Nike Baylor Lady Bears 2012 NCAA Womens Basketball National Champions Locker Roo..