Desmond Hubert | Forward

#
14

Class:  Sophomore
Hometown:  Cream Ridge, NJ
H.S.:  New Egypt HS

Height:  6' 9
Weight:  220 lbs.
School Year:  Sophomore

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


1.1

ASSISTS

PER GAME


0.1

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


1.7

2013-2014 Desmond Hubert GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

OaklandW 84-6151.000.000.0000000002
Holy CrossW 62-546.000.000.0002001020
BelmontL 80-832.000.000.0001000020
RichmondW 82-724.000.000.0000000020
@LouisvilleW 93-844.000.0001.0001000102
@UABL 59-632.000.000.0000000000
@Michigan StateW 79-6561.000.000.0001000112
UNCGW 81-507.000.000.0000000010
KentuckyW 82-776.500.000.0001000102
TexasL 83-868.000.000.0001000010
DavidsonW 97-854.000.000.0002000100
Northern KentuckyW 75-6011.000.000.5000103111
UNCWW 84-51111.000.000.0002000112
@Wake ForestL 67-737.000.000.0001000020
Miami (FL)L 57-632.000.000.5000000001
ClemsonW 80-614.000.000.0002001000
@Georgia TechW 78-655.000.000.0000000000
North Carolina StateW 84-703.000.000.0002001000
MarylandW 75-632.000.000.0000001000
@Notre DameW 73-626.000.000.0001000000
PittsburghW 75-713.000.000.0000001000
@Florida StateW 81-7571.000.000.0002101002
DukeW 74-6611.500.000.0005001012
Wake ForestW 105-727.000.0001.0000000011
@North Carolina StateW 85-844.000.000.0000000000
@Virginia TechW 60-5614.500.000.0004001032
Notre DameW 63-618.000.000.0002100000
@DukeL 81-9310.000.000.0000000000
PittsburghL 75-807.000.000.0001001000
ProvidenceW 79-7711.000.000.0003000120
@Iowa StateL 83-852.000.000.0000000110
Average/Total6.1.467.000.29434301282119

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Carolina Blue Mascot One Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_North_Carolina_Tar_Heels/browse/featuredproduct/161153/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_161000/FF_161153_xl.jpg&w=100 26.95 North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Carolina Blue Mascot One Sweatshirt
    North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Carolina Blue Automatic Crew Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_North_Carolina_Tar_Heels/browse/featuredproduct/356007/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_356000/FF_356007_xl.jpg&w=100 41.95 North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Carolina Blue Automatic Crew Sweatshirt
    North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Automatic Full Zip Hoodie Sweatshirt - Carolina Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_North_Carolina_Tar_Heels/browse/featuredproduct/457736/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_457000/ff_457736_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Automatic Full Zip Hoodie Sweatshirt - Carolina B..
    Nike North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Carolina Blue Coaches Legacy 91 Adjustable Performance Hat http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_North_Carolina_Tar_Heels/browse/featuredproduct/602578/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_602000/ff_602578_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 Nike North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Carolina Blue Coaches Legacy 91 Adjustable P..
    Nike North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Arch T-Shirt - Carolina Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_North_Carolina_Tar_Heels/browse/featuredproduct/681311/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_681000/ff_681311_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Arch T-Shirt - Carolina Blue
    Nike North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Arch T-Shirt - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_North_Carolina_Tar_Heels/browse/featuredproduct/681313/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_681000/ff_681313_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Arch T-Shirt - White
    North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Beat Duke Slogan T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_North_Carolina_Tar_Heels/browse/featuredproduct/696578/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_696000/ff_696578_xl.jpg&w=100 14.95 North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Beat Duke Slogan T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Turf Fleece Full Zip Hoodie - Carolina Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_North_Carolina_Tar_Heels/browse/featuredproduct/880524/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_880000/ff_880524_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Turf Fleece Full Zip Hoodie - Carolina Blue
    North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Turf Fleece Pullover Hoodie - Carolina Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_North_Carolina_Tar_Heels/browse/featuredproduct/881012/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_881000/ff_881012_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Turf Fleece Pullover Hoodie - Carolina Blue
    Columbia North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Bonehead Button-Up Fishing Shirt - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_North_Carolina_Tar_Heels/browse/featuredproduct/882422/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_882000/ff_882422_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Columbia North Carolina Tar Heels (UNC) Bonehead Button-Up Fishing Shirt - White