Darius Carter | Forward

#
12

Class:  Junior
Hometown:  Akron, OH
H.S.:  Vincennes JC

Height:  6' 7
Weight:  235 lbs.
School Year:  Junior

2013-2014 Darius Carter GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

Emporia StateW 93-5014.250.000.5005012025
Western KentuckyW 66-4913.000.000.5002000132
William & MaryW 79-6213.500.000.6004000015
Tennessee StateW 85-7116.600.0001.0004100049
DePaulW 90-7214.333.000.0002000032
BYUW 75-6221.333.000.6005001119
@Saint LouisW 70-65101.000.0001.0003010244
Oral RobertsW 71-5816.571.000.66761100212
TennesseeW 70-6129.600.0001.000141121211
@AlabamaW 72-6726.500.0001.0007010029
North Carolina CentralW 77-6634.667.000.63650001119
DavidsonW 81-7031.429.000.53860120113
@Southern IllinoisW 82-6712.800.000.0005001048
UNIW 67-5323.167.000.5006101024
Illinois StateW 66-4718.429.000.2504001007
@Missouri StateW 72-6914.800.000.0001000058
BradleyW 72-5014.800.000.75020001111
Indiana StateW 68-4818.500.0001.00021001110
@Illinois StateW 70-5515.500.000.0005101024
@DrakeW 78-6120.600.0001.0005000237
Loyola ChicagoW 57-4517.400.000.0005011124
EvansvilleW 81-6711.600.000.6000010039
@Indiana StateW 65-5818.286.000.0004003034
@UNIW 82-73221.000.0001.00041111315
Southern IllinoisW 78-6721.625.000.66760001112
@EvansvilleW 84-6812.000.000.0002001020
@Loyola ChicagoW 88-7424.625.0001.00050011313
DrakeW 83-5421.750.000.75030040215
@BradleyW 69-49181.000.000.7507101119
Missouri StateW 68-4519.750.0001.00080030210
EvansvilleW 80-5818.250.000.4006001004
Missouri StateW 67-4215.333.000.0000210002
Indiana StateW 83-6917.500.000.57170000110
Cal PolyW 64-3717.200.000.7506200015
KentuckyL 76-7817.667.000.5001001135
Average/Total18.2.524.000.6411571210281671276

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Wichita State Shockers Black Distressed Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wichita_State_Shockers/browse/featuredproduct/508849/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_508000/FF_508849_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Wichita State Shockers Black Distressed Logo T-shirt
    Wichita State Shockers Ash Distressed Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wichita_State_Shockers/browse/featuredproduct/508866/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_508000/FF_508866_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Wichita State Shockers Ash Distressed Logo T-shirt
    Wichita State Shockers Ash Distressed Logo Vintage Long Sleeve T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wichita_State_Shockers/browse/featuredproduct/513902/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_513000/ff_513902_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Wichita State Shockers Ash Distressed Logo Vintage Long Sleeve T-shirt
    Wichita State Shockers Charcoal Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wichita_State_Shockers/browse/featuredproduct/524521/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_524000/ff_524521_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Wichita State Shockers Charcoal Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt
    Wichita State Shockers Charcoal Distressed Logo Vintage Long Sleeve T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wichita_State_Shockers/browse/featuredproduct/524759/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_524000/ff_524759_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Wichita State Shockers Charcoal Distressed Logo Vintage Long Sleeve T-shirt
    Wichita State Shockers Charcoal Logo Arch T-shirt- http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wichita_State_Shockers/browse/featuredproduct/526823/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_526000/ff_526823_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Wichita State Shockers Charcoal Logo Arch T-shirt-
    Wichita State Shockers White Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wichita_State_Shockers/browse/featuredproduct/545137/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_545000/ff_545137_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Wichita State Shockers White Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt
    Wichita State Shockers White Distressed Logo Vintage Long Sleeve T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wichita_State_Shockers/browse/featuredproduct/546023/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_546000/ff_546023_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Wichita State Shockers White Distressed Logo Vintage Long Sleeve T-shirt
    Wichita State Shockers Rising Bar Tri-Blend T-Shirt - Ash http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wichita_State_Shockers/browse/featuredproduct/710633/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_710000/ff_710633_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Wichita State Shockers Rising Bar Tri-Blend T-Shirt - Ash
    Wichita State Shockers Swept Away T-Shirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wichita_State_Shockers/browse/featuredproduct/710686/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_710000/ff_710686_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Wichita State Shockers Swept Away T-Shirt - Black