Briante Weber | Guard

#
2

Class:  Sophomore
Hometown:  Chesapeake, VA
H.S.:  Great Bridge HS

Height:  6' 3
Weight:  165 lbs.
School Year:  Sophomore

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


5.4

ASSISTS

PER GAME


2.7

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


2.8

2013-2014 Briante Weber GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

Illinois StateW 96-5825.444.500.0005850219
@VirginiaW 59-5638.333.000.0004220224
WinthropW 92-7125.500.000.90924502316
Florida StateL 67-8520.000.0001.0002020134
Long Beach StateW 73-6730.857.000.80064200116
GeorgetownL 80-8432.667.000.60063401422
NortheasternW 79-6635.600.000.5002750237
@BelmontW 81-6831.333.000.7502440135
Eastern KentuckyW 71-6839.333.000.3334650525
Old DominionW 69-4827.167.000.0002350232
@UNIL 68-7732.182.0001.0005440248
WoffordW 72-5722.250.000.0003321322
@Virginia TechW 82-5224.571.000.0004440228
Boston CollegeW 69-5026.200.0001.0005630116
Stony BrookW 81-6329.429.000.88939710214
George MasonW 71-5729.500.0001.00042504312
@George WashingtonL 66-7632.375.667.0003310238
DuquesneW 80-6526.500.4001.00063301212
@DaytonW 80-6632.583.0001.00025300118
@La SalleW 97-8941.333.500.87545503312
FordhamW 76-6026.400.3331.0004440027
RichmondW 81-7031.5561.000.75032511314
Rhode IslandW 68-5223.500.000.5005110135
@Saint Joseph'sL 62-6927.500.0001.00024102411
George WashingtonW 92-7532.250.000.5002670506
@Saint LouisL 62-6435.455.000.50095313412
@MassachusettsL 75-8029.667.000.0007530648
@FordhamW 85-6617.400.000.5004110125
Saint LouisW 67-5629.625.000.75051402113
@RichmondW 56-5023.333.000.0003040244
St. BonaventureW 86-6720.400.0001.0001221127
RichmondW 71-5318.8001.0001.00052200118
George WashingtonW 74-5530.4551.000.83368202216
Saint Joseph'sL 61-6534.333.000.0007200148
Stephen F. AustinL 75-7742.250.000.5005860245
Average/Total28.9.449.244.78414213612156588329

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    VCU Rams Ash Distressed Logo Vintage Long Sleeve T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_VCU_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/568974/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_568000/ff_568974_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 VCU Rams Ash Distressed Logo Vintage Long Sleeve T-shirt
    VCU Rams Charcoal University Name T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_VCU_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/568992/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_568000/ff_568992_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 VCU Rams Charcoal University Name T-shirt
    VCU Rams Youth White Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_VCU_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/569445/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_569000/ff_569445_xl.jpg&w=100 16.95 VCU Rams Youth White Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt
    The Game VCU Rams On-Field Gametek II Performance Fitted Hat - White/Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_VCU_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/868332/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_868000/ff_868332_xl.jpg&w=100 23.95 The Game VCU Rams On-Field Gametek II Performance Fitted Hat - White/Black
    Nike VCU Rams Speed Fly Performance T-Shirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_VCU_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/868619/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_868000/ff_868619_xl.jpg&w=100 39.95 Nike VCU Rams Speed Fly Performance T-Shirt - Black
    Nike VCU Rams #10 Replica Basketball Jersey - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_VCU_Rams/browse/featuredproduct/1060493/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_1060000/ff_1060493_xl.jpg&w=100 74.95 Nike VCU Rams #10 Replica Basketball Jersey - Black