2014 NCAA Division-I Men's Basketball Tournament seeds by region

Check out all the seeds for the 2014 NCAA Division-I Men's Basketball Tournament.

Check out the full of list of seeds by region as soon as they're announced during Sunday's selection show, beginning at 6 p.m. ET.

We'll be listing all the seeds right here live as they're announced. Click here to check out the live bracket, which will begin updating after the first teams are revealed.

First Four

UD Arena (Dayton, Ohio)

Albany (America East tournament champion) vs. Mt. St. Mary's (Northeast tournament champion)

Cal Poly (Big West tournament champion) vs. Texas Southern (SWAC tournament champion)

Xavier (at-large) vs. NC State (at-large)

Iowa (at-large) vs. Tennessee (at-large)

East Region

Seed Team Bid
1 Virginia ACC tournament champion
2 Villanova At-large
3 Iowa State
Big 12 tournament champion
4 Michigan State
Big Ten tournament champion
5 Cincinnati At-large
6 North Carolina At-large
7 Connecticut At-large
8 Memphis At-large
9 George Washington
At-large
10 Saint Joseph's Atlantic-10 tournament champion
11 Providence Big East tournament champion
12 Harvard Ivy League champion
13 Delaware CAA tournament champion
14 North Carolina Central MEAC tournament champion
15 Milwaukee Horizon League tournament champion
16 Coastal Carolina Big South tournament champion

South Region

Seed Team Bid
1 Florida SEC tournament champion
2 Kansas At-large
3 Syracuse At-large
4 UCLA Pac-12 tournament champion
5 VCU At-large
6 Ohio State At-large
7 New Mexico Mountain West tournament champion
8 Colorado At-large
9 Pittsburgh At-large
10 Stanford At-large
11 Dayton At-large
12 Stephen F. Austin Southland tournament champion
13 Tulsa C-USA tournament champion
14 Western Michigan Mid-American tournament champion
15 Eastern Kentucky Ohio Valley tournament champion
16 Albany/Mt. St. Mary's First Four winner

West Region

Seed Team Bid
1 Arizona At-large
2 Wisconsin At-large
3 Creighton At-large
4 San Diego State At-large
5 Oklahoma At-large
6 Baylor At-large
7 Oregon At-large
8 Gonzaga WCC tournament champion
9 Oklahoma State At-large
10 BYU At-large
11 Nebraska At-large
12 North Dakota State Summit League tournament champion
13 New Mexico State WAC tournament champion
14 Louisiana Sun Belt tournament champion
15 American Patriot League tournament champion
16 Weber State Big Sky tournament champion

Midwest Region

Seed Team Bid
1 Wichita State Missouri Valley tournament champion
2 Michigan At-large
3 Duke At-large
4 Louisville American Athletic tournament champion
5 Saint Louis At-large
6 Massachusetts At-large
7 Texas At-large
8 Kentucky At-large
9 Kansas State At-large
10 Arizona State At-large
11 Iowa/Tennessee First Four winner
12 Xavier/NC State First Four winner
13 Manhattan MAAC tournament champion
14 Mercer Atlantic Sun tournament champion
15 Wofford Southern tournament champion
16 Cal Poly/Texas Southern First Four winner
Download the new FOX Sports App to get the latest news and scores from your College Basketball team.