Girls high school basketball sectional scores

DIVISION I

SECTION 1

No. 1 St. Mary’s 68, No. 8 Kofa 33
No. 2 Westview 57, No. 7 Cibola 38
No. 3 Millennium 54, No. 6 Valley Vista 44
No. 4 Tolleson 71, No. 5 North 48

St. Mary’s 64, Tolleson 31
Westview 60, Millennium 46

St. Mary’s 70, Westview 42

SECTION 2

No. 1 Highland 42, No. 1 Mesquite 41
No. 2 Dobson 59, No. 7 Tucson 28
No. 3 Hamilton 61, No. 6 Marana Mountain View 32
No. 5 Chandler 30, No. 4 Buena 26

Highland 52, Chandler 40
Hamilton 74, Dobson 66

Highland 52, Hamilton 31

SECTION 3

No. 1 Pinnacle 50, No. 8 Chaparral 29
No. 2 Mountain Pointe 61, No. 7 Boulder Creek 58, OT
No. 6 Marcos de Niza 61, No. 3 Desert Vista 57
No. 4 Xavier 49, No. 5 Mountain View 40

Pinnacle 75, Xavier 49
Mountain Pointe 57, Marcos de Niza 31

Pinnacle 52, Mountain Pointe 46

DIVISION II

SECTION 1

No. 8 Sabino 30, No. 1 Sahuaro 27
No. 2 Flowing Wells 66, No. 7 Douglas 37
No. 6 Queen Creek 57, No. 3 Maricopa 43
No. 4 Canyon del Oro 46, No. 5 Pusch Ridge 35

Canyon del Oro 45, Sabino 43
Flowing Wells 44, Queen Creek 39

Flowing Wells 39, Canyon del Oro 22

SECTION 2

No. 1 Bradshaw Mountain 46, No. 8 Greenway 33
No. 2 Liberty 50, No. 7 Dysart 40
No. 3 Thunderbird 49, No. 6 Prescott 41
No. 4 Flagstaff 54, No. 5 Cactus 50, OT

Bradshaw Mountain 51, Flagstaff 43
Thunderbird 53, Liberty 47

Bradshaw Mountain 42, Thunderbird 20

SECTION 3

No. 1 Seton Catholic 57, No. 8 Notre Dame Prep 40
No. 2 Saguaro 57, No. 2 Campo Verde 40
No. 6 Williams Field 60, No. 3 South Mountain 44
No. 4 Arcadia 42, No. 5 Betty Fairfax 33

Seton Catholic 38, Arcadia 32
Saguaro 63, Williams Field 46

Saguaro 46, Seton Catholic 31

DIVISION III

SECTION 1

No. 1 Valley Sanders 65, No. 8 Holbrook 47
No. 7 Tuba City 64, No. 2 Window Rock 58, OT
No. 3 Alchesay 59, No. 6 Many Farms 52
No. 4 Winslow 47, No. 5 Page 43

Winslow 59, Valley Sanders 44
Tuba City 72, Alchesay 63

Winslow 48, Tuba City 38

SECTION 2

No. 1 Safford 51, No. 8 Bisbee 34
No. 2 Thatcher 65, No. 7 Morenci 46
No. 3 Benson 55, No. 6 Rio Rico 41
No. 5 Gilbert Christian 49, No. 4 San Carlos 40

Safford 45, Gilbert Christian 40
Thatcher 43, Benson 39

Thatcher 42, Safford 37

SECTION 3

No. 1 Valley Christian 76, No. 8 River Valley 28
No. 2 Camp Verde 49, No. 7 Parker 30
No. 3 Fountain Hills 67, No. 6 Payson 28
No. 4 Buckeye 47, No. 5 Estrella Foothills 36

Valley Christian 59, Buckeye 55
Fountain Hills 51, Camp Verde 32

Valley Christian 58, Fountain Hills 47

DIVISION IV

SECTION 1

No. 1 Salt River 54, No. 8 Scottsdale Prep 5
No. 2 Tempe Prep 51, No. 7 Phoenix Christian 34
No. 3 Salome 39, No. 6 Phoenix Country Day 38
No. 4 Arizona Lutheran 56, No. 5 Joy Christian 43

Salt River 48, Arizona Lutheran 43
Tempe Prep 50, Salome 33

Salt River 51, Tempe Prep 47

SECTION 2

No. 1 Duncan 67, No. 8 San Miguel 29
No. 7 St. David 42, No. 2 St. Gregory 39
No. 3 Desert Christian 46, No. 6 Valley Union 37
No. 4 Fort Thomas 52, No. 5 Pima 22

Fort Thomas 51, Duncan 50
Desert Christian 33, St. David 26

Fort Thomas 55, Desert Christian 45

SECTION 3

No. 1 Joseph City 73, No. 8 Rough Rock 28
No. 2 Rock Point 68, No. 7 Cibecue 38
No. 3 St. Michael 49, No. 6 Grand Canyon
No. 4 Red Mesa 65, No. 5 Seligman 23

Joseph City 80, Red Mesa 55
Rock Point 45, St. Michael 38

Joseph City 76, Rock Point 59