ARIZONA"> ARIZONA">

Girls high school basketball sectional scores

A rundown of scores from the girls high school basketball sectional tournament.

DIVISION I


SECTION 1


No. 1 St. Mary's 68, No. 8 Kofa 33

No. 2 Westview 57, No. 7 Cibola 38

No. 3 Millennium 54, No. 6 Valley Vista 44

No. 4 Tolleson 71, No. 5 North 48


St. Mary's 64, Tolleson 31

Westview 60, Millennium 46


St. Mary's 70, Westview 42


SECTION 2


No. 1 Highland 42, No. 1 Mesquite 41

No. 2 Dobson 59, No. 7 Tucson 28

No. 3 Hamilton 61, No. 6 Marana Mountain View 32

No. 5 Chandler 30, No. 4 Buena 26


Highland 52, Chandler 40

Hamilton 74, Dobson 66


Highland 52, Hamilton 31


SECTION 3


No. 1 Pinnacle 50, No. 8 Chaparral 29

No. 2 Mountain Pointe 61, No. 7 Boulder Creek 58, OT

No. 6 Marcos de Niza 61, No. 3 Desert Vista 57

No. 4 Xavier 49, No. 5 Mountain View 40


Pinnacle 75, Xavier 49

Mountain Pointe 57, Marcos de Niza 31


Pinnacle 52, Mountain Pointe 46


DIVISION II


SECTION 1


No. 8 Sabino 30, No. 1 Sahuaro 27

No. 2 Flowing Wells 66, No. 7 Douglas 37

No. 6 Queen Creek 57, No. 3 Maricopa 43

No. 4 Canyon del Oro 46, No. 5 Pusch Ridge 35


Canyon del Oro 45, Sabino 43

Flowing Wells 44, Queen Creek 39


Flowing Wells 39, Canyon del Oro 22


SECTION 2


No. 1 Bradshaw Mountain 46, No. 8 Greenway 33

No. 2 Liberty 50, No. 7 Dysart 40

No. 3 Thunderbird 49, No. 6 Prescott 41

No. 4 Flagstaff 54, No. 5 Cactus 50, OT


Bradshaw Mountain 51, Flagstaff 43

Thunderbird 53, Liberty 47


Bradshaw Mountain 42, Thunderbird 20


SECTION 3


No. 1 Seton Catholic 57, No. 8 Notre Dame Prep 40

No. 2 Saguaro 57, No. 2 Campo Verde 40

No. 6 Williams Field 60, No. 3 South Mountain 44

No. 4 Arcadia 42, No. 5 Betty Fairfax 33


Seton Catholic 38, Arcadia 32

Saguaro 63, Williams Field 46


Saguaro 46, Seton Catholic 31


DIVISION III


SECTION 1


No. 1 Valley Sanders 65, No. 8 Holbrook 47

No. 7 Tuba City 64, No. 2 Window Rock 58, OT

No. 3 Alchesay 59, No. 6 Many Farms 52

No. 4 Winslow 47, No. 5 Page 43


Winslow 59, Valley Sanders 44

Tuba City 72, Alchesay 63


Winslow 48, Tuba City 38


SECTION 2


No. 1 Safford 51, No. 8 Bisbee 34

No. 2 Thatcher 65, No. 7 Morenci 46

No. 3 Benson 55, No. 6 Rio Rico 41

No. 5 Gilbert Christian 49, No. 4 San Carlos 40


Safford 45, Gilbert Christian 40

Thatcher 43, Benson 39


Thatcher 42, Safford 37


SECTION 3


No. 1 Valley Christian 76, No. 8 River Valley 28

No. 2 Camp Verde 49, No. 7 Parker 30

No. 3 Fountain Hills 67, No. 6 Payson 28

No. 4 Buckeye 47, No. 5 Estrella Foothills 36


Valley Christian 59, Buckeye 55

Fountain Hills 51, Camp Verde 32


Valley Christian 58, Fountain Hills 47


DIVISION IV


SECTION 1


No. 1 Salt River 54, No. 8 Scottsdale Prep 5

No. 2 Tempe Prep 51, No. 7 Phoenix Christian 34

No. 3 Salome 39, No. 6 Phoenix Country Day 38

No. 4 Arizona Lutheran 56, No. 5 Joy Christian 43


Salt River 48, Arizona Lutheran 43

Tempe Prep 50, Salome 33


Salt River 51, Tempe Prep 47


SECTION 2


No. 1 Duncan 67, No. 8 San Miguel 29

No. 7 St. David 42, No. 2 St. Gregory 39

No. 3 Desert Christian 46, No. 6 Valley Union 37

No. 4 Fort Thomas 52, No. 5 Pima 22


Fort Thomas 51, Duncan 50

Desert Christian 33, St. David 26


Fort Thomas 55, Desert Christian 45


SECTION 3


No. 1 Joseph City 73, No. 8 Rough Rock 28

No. 2 Rock Point 68, No. 7 Cibecue 38

No. 3 St. Michael 49, No. 6 Grand Canyon

No. 4 Red Mesa 65, No. 5 Seligman 23


Joseph City 80, Red Mesa 55

Rock Point 45, St. Michael 38


Joseph City 76, Rock Point 59