Girls basketball state tournament schedule

DIVISION I

When: First round Feb. 13; second round Feb. 15; quarterfinals Feb. 18; semifinals Feb. 21; championship Feb. 23

Where: First and and second round at higher seed; quarterfinals and semifinals at Wells Fargo Arena (Arizona State); championship at Jobing.com Arena.

First round schedule (all games at 7 p.m.): No. 17 North at No. 16 Desert Vista; No. 24 Chaparral at No. 9 Buena; No. 21 Cibola at No. 12 Mountain View (Marana); No. 20 Boulder Creek at No. 13 Xavier; No. 19 Mountain View (Mesa) at No. 14 Tucson; No. 22 Valley Vista at No. 11 Millennium; No. 23 Cienega at No. 10 Tolleson; No. 18 Marcos de Niza at No. 15 Mesquite

Bye: No. 1 St. Mary’s, No. 8 Chandler, No. 5 Hamilton, No. 4 Westview, No. 3 Pinnacle, No. 6 Dobson, No. 2 Highland

DIVISION II

When: First round Feb. 13; second round Feb. 15; quarterfinals Feb. 19; semifinals Feb. 21; championship Feb. 23

Where: First and and second round at higher seed; quarterfinals, semifinals and championship at Jobing.com Arena.

First round schedule (all games at 7 p.m.): No. 17 Maricopa at No. 16 Notre Dame; No. 24 Washington at No. 9 Cactus; No. 21 Youngker at No. 12 Prescott; No. 20 Betty Fairfax at No. 13 Canyon del Oro; No. 19 Pusch Ridge at No. 14 South Mountain; No. 22 Sabino at No. 11 Arcadia; No. 23 Greenway at No. 10 Campo Verde; No. 18 Queen Creek at No. 15 Williams Field

Bye: No. 1 Bradshaw Mtn., No. 8 Saguaro, No. 5 Liberty, No. 4 Thunderbird, No. 3 Flagstaff, No. 6 Flowing Wells, No. 7 Sahuaro, No. 2 Seton Catholic

DIVISION III

When: First round Feb. 13; second round Feb. 16; quarterfinals Feb. 18; semifinals Feb. 22; championship Feb. 23

Where: First round at higher seed; second round at NAU; quarterfinals at Tim’s Toyota Center (Prescott Valley); championship at Jobing.com Arena.

First round schedule (all games at 7 p.m.): No. 17 Round Vally at No. 16 Monument Valley; No. 24 San Carlos at No. 9 Many Farms; No. 21 Estrella Foothills at No. 12 Holbrook; No. 20 Payson at No. 13 Chinle; No. 19 Ganado at No. 14 Camp Verde; No. 22 Blue Ridge at No. 11 Fountain Hills; No. 23 Gilbert Chrisitan at No. 10 Thatcher;  No. 18 Benson at No. 15 Buckeye

Bye: No. 1 Winslow, No. 8 Safford, No. 5 Alchesay, No. 4 Tuba City, No. 3 Window Rock, No. 6 Page, No. 7 Valley Christian, No. 2 Valley (Sanders)

DIVISION IV

When: First round Feb. 15; second round Feb. 16; quarterfinals Feb. 21; semifinals Feb. 22; championship Feb. 23

Where: First round at neutral site; second round at TBD; quarterfinals, semifinals and championship at Tim’s Toyota Center (Prescott Valley).

First round schedule: 10:30 a.m.:  No. 19 San Miguel vs. No. 14 Phoenix Christian (at Tim’s Toyota Center); No. 22 Green Fields vs. No. 11 Joy Christian (at Prescott H.S.); 3 p.m.: No. 21 Scottsdale Prep vs. No. 12 Phoenix Country Day (at Prescott H.S.); No. 20 Immaculate Heart vs. No. 12 Pima (at Bradshaw Mtn. H.S.); 4:30 p.m.: No. 17 Red Mesa vs. No. 16 Valley Union (at Tim’s Toyota Center); 6 p.m.: No. 24 Mesa Prep vs. No. 9 Rock Point (at Bradshaw Mtn. H.S.); No. 23 Yuma Catholic vs. No. 10 Arizona Lutheran (at Prescott H.S.); No. 18 St. Michael vs. No. 15 St. David (at Tim’s Toyota Center)

Bye: No. 1 Salt River, No. 8 St. Gregory, No. 5 Fort Thomas, No. 4 Joseph City, No. 3 Duncan, No. 6 Salome, No. 7 Desert Christian, No. 2 Tempe Prep