Arizona high school basketball state tournament scores

The Arizona high school basketball playoffs continue throughout the week, leading into eight championship games on Saturday. Several divisions, including the Division I boys, will have to survive three games in three days to emerge as champions — with quarterfinals on Thursday and semifinals on Friday.

Six of the championship games — Divisions I, II and III boys and girls — will be televised live by FOX Sports Arizona in an all-day marathon on Saturday from Jobing.com Arena, starting at 9 a.m. The Division IV championship games will be played at Tim’s Toyota Center in Prescott Valley and will not be televised.

Here is the complete schedule for Championship Week.

(Seedings in parentheses)

DIVISION I GIRLS

(6) Westview 55, (14) Chaparral 23

(10) Hamilton 46, (2) Mesquite 41

(1) Dobson 68, (8) Millennium 62

FOX SPORTS ARIZONA REPLAY SCHEDULE

D-I girls: March 3, 8 p.m.; March 25, 9:30 p.m.

D-I boys: March 3, 10 p.m.; March 26, 8:30 p.m.

D-II girls: March 3, 2 p.m; March 18, 7 p.m.

D-II boys: March 3, 4 p.m.; March 18, 9 p.m. 

D-III girls: March 4, 11 a.m.; March 27, 10:30 a.m. 

D-III boys: March 4, 1 p.m.; March 27, 10 p.m.

DIVISION II GIRLS

(10) Saguaro 60, (18) Peoria 45

(1) Seton Catholic 54, (8) South Mountain 44

(12) Buckeye Union 39, (13) Kingman 29

(3) Cienega 62, (6) Cibola 45

DIVISION II BOYS

(4) Cienega 62, (12) Gilbert Christian 54

(3) Flagstaff 61, (6) Shadow Ridge 53

(2) Tempe 77, (23) Arcadia 71, OT

(8) Shadow Mountain 75, (1) Salpointe Catholic 66

DIVISION III BOYS

(5) Show Low 61, (4) Benson 48

(3) Yuma Catholic 76, (6) Combs 72

(2) Valley Christian 54, (10) Tuba City 49

(9) Cortez 89, (1) Chinle 84

DIVISION III GIRLS

(4) Window Rock 62, (5) Thatcher 45

(6) Estrella Foothills 44, (3) Pusch Ridge 34

(7) Fountain Hills 53, (2) Winslow 51

(1) Valley Christian 52, (8) Page 38

DIVISION I BOYS

(4) Perry 54, (5) Sunnyslope 49

(3) Pinnacle 69, (6) Gilbert 57

DIVISION II BOYS

(3) Flagstaff 64, (2) Tempe 62, OT

DIVISION II GIRLS

(3) Cienega 57, (10) Saguaro 49

(1) Seton 58, (12) Buckeye 47

DIVISION IV GIRLS

DIVISION IV BOYS

DIVISION I GIRLS

(6) Westview 47, (10) Hamilton 46

(5) Desert Vista 54, (1) Dobson 49

DIVISION I BOYS

(1) Corona del Sol 78, (4) Perry 66

DIVISION III GIRLS

(7) Fountain Hills 63, (6) Estrella Foothills 49

(1) Valley Christian 53, (4) Window Rock 40

DIVISION III BOYS

(2) Valley Christian 70, (3) Yuma Catholic 51

(9) Cortez 67, (5) Show Low 39

DIVISION IV GIRLS

(7) St. David 41, (3) Salt River 36

(4) Gilbert Christian 54, (1) Valley Union 42

DIVISION IV BOYS

(2) Arizona Lutheran 63, (6) St. Johns 42

(1) Scottsdale Prep 63, (4) Desert Christian 42

DIVISION II GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP

(1) Seton Catholic 37, (3) Cienega 30

DIVISION II BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP

(8) Shadow Mountain 83, (3) Flagstaff 58

DIVISION I GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP

(5) Desert Vista 53, (6) Westview 37

DIVISION I BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP

(1) Corona del Sol 71, (3) Pinnacle 70

DIVISION III GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP

(7) Fountain Hills 51, (1) Valley Christian 36

DIVISION III BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP

(1) Valley Christian 64, (9) Cortez 53

DIVISION IV GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP

(4) Gilbert Christian 32, (7) St. David 30

DIVISION IV BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP

(2) Arizona Lutheran 73, (1) Scottsdale Prep 65